CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HELD AT
WURLITZER HALL, WOKING LEISURE CENTRE, WOKING
ON SUNDAY 23RD OCTOBER 2022
BEST IN SHOW – LLON LEWYS AT GWYNMARREN
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW –
TAIMERES THE MISTREL
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – FERNDEL STARSHINE OVER FLATCHARM
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – BOWDONIA OZZIE VW
DOGS |
|
JUDGE
– Julie Revill |
|
|
|
Minor Puppy |
1st |
TIGERROCK TICK TICK BOOM BEST
PUPPY DOG. |
|
|
|
Puppy |
1st |
TIGERROCK TICK TICK BOOM |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
KIDENOAN MARK TIME FOR MERREM |
|
|
|
Yearling |
1st |
MYMMSBROOK MATADOR WITH BLYTHWAY JW |
|
|
|
Maiden |
1st |
TIGERROCK TICK TICK BOOM |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
CERYSAN CRUSADER |
|
|
|
Graduate |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Post Graduate |
1st |
HENIVERUCE KING OF BREWERS |
|
2nd |
TAIHANG HAWTHORN |
|
3rd |
TROSLEY TAMOSHANTA |
|
4th |
MYMMSBROOK MALBEC WITH FIERGEN |
|
5th |
AMANSHE LONE RANGER |
|
|
|
Mid Limit |
1st |
CHANANGEL WHODAT AT CHERYHEATH JW |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
TAIMERES TALK ABOUT ME |
|
2nd |
GLYNELL JIFFY |
|
3rd |
LLON DERWIN DAR AT GWYNMARREN |
|
4th |
ISLANZA HEY DUDE |
|
|
|
Open |
1st |
LLON LEWYS AT GWYNMARREN BEST DOG, CC & BEST IN SHOW |
|
2nd |
JACRANELLA SOLO RESERVE BEST DOG & RESERVE CC |
|
3rd |
SH CH GLENBROWS REVOLUTION |
|
|
|
Champion |
1st |
SH CH FERNDEL HIGH COMMAND AT RUBYLEA |
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
BOWDONIA OZZIE VW
BEST VETERAN DOG &
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW |
|
2nd |
SH CH CHERYHEATHS MR MISCHIEF JW ShCM |
|
3rd |
HUDOLUS RHYS HENLYS AT TYPICA ShCM |
|
4th |
TOBERMYN MINTREL BOY |
|
5th |
LLON DRAIG GOCH |
|
|
|
Sp. Beginners |
1st |
HENIVERUCE KING OF BREWERS |
|
2nd |
CERYSAN CRUSADER |
|
3rd |
MYMMSBROOK MALBEC WITH FIERGEN |
|
4th |
AMANSHE LONE RANGER |
|
|
|
Special Working |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Special Shooting |
1st |
AMBLELIGHT SOLAR FLARE |
|
|
|
Good Citizens |
1st |
CHERRYHEATHS MR MOJITO |
|
2nd |
HELGEN ROMEO THE LOVER |
|
3rd |
ISLANZA SPRINTER |
|
4th |
BOWDONIA ONLY THE BRAVE FOR CERYSAN |
|
|
|
|
|
JUDGE –
Pam Blay |
|
|
|
Brace |
1st |
COOPER |
|
2nd |
LEACH |
|
3rd |
WOODHAMS |
|
4th |
BENNETT |
|
|
|
Breeders Team |
1st |
BENOVEOR |
|
2nd |
TIGERROCK |
|
3rd |
AMBLELIGHT |
|
|
|
|
|
JUDGE –
Jane Graham |
|
|
|
Minor Puppy |
1st |
FERNDEL STARSHINE OVER FLATCHARM BEST PUPPY BITCH
& BEST PUPPY IN SHOW |
|
2nd |
FERNDEL WATER LILY AT RUBYLEA (AI) |
|
3rd |
TIGERROCK AMAZING GRACE |
|
|
|
Puppy |
1st |
FERNDEL WATER LILY AT RUBYLEA (AI) |
|
2nd |
AMBLELIGHT ADHARA |
|
3rd |
TIGERROCK AMAZING GRACE |
|
|
|
Junior |
1st |
AMBLELIGHT ADHARA |
|
|
|
Yearling |
1st |
HILLPARK CARYS GOLD |
|
2nd |
TIGERROCK LIT DE ROSES |
|
3rd |
BENOVEOR TRULY TO GWIRGARIAD |
|
4th |
BENOVEOR ENDLESS LOVE |
|
|
|
Maiden |
1st |
HILLPARK CARYS GOLD |
|
2nd |
TIGERROCK AMAZING GRACE |
|
|
|
Novice |
1st |
BENOVEOR TRULY GWINGARIAD |
|
|
|
Graduate |
1st |
JULITA RAINDANCE AT TEASELWOOD |
|
|
|
Post Graduate |
1st |
LLON LLANHARRAN LLEUCI |
|
2nd |
GILSTONIA SNOW MOON |
|
3rd |
AMANSHE MERMAIDS TEARS |
|
4th |
CATJACK EVERPRECIOUSONE |
|
|
|
Mid Limit |
1st |
ISFRYN LADY GREY OF GILSTONIA |
|
2nd |
CATJACK EVERPRECIOUSONE |
|
|
|
Limit |
1st |
TAIMERES THE MISTREL CC & RESERVE BEST IN
SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN
SHOW |
|
2nd |
BENOVEOR CAN’T BUY ME LOVE |
|
3rd |
ISFRYN LADY GODIVA AT FIREGLOW |
|
4th |
AMBLELIGHT PORCIA |
|
|
|
Open |
1st |
SH CH GLENBROWS RHAPSODY JW |
|
2nd |
CWMBEILI MADLEN |
|
3rd |
JACRANELLA SERENADE |
|
|
|
Champion |
1st |
SH CH CRIMICAR SHE’S ELECTRIC WITH TIGERROCK JW RESERVE
BEST BITCH & RESERVE CC |
|
2nd |
SH CH GLENBROWS PARAMOUR |
|
|
|
Veteran |
1st |
CATJACK DEARIEME BEST VETERAN BITCH |
|
|
|
Sp. Beginners |
1st |
LLON LLANHARRAN LLEUCI |
|
2nd |
TIGERROCK LIT DE ROSES |
|
3rd |
AMANSHE MERMAIDS TEARS |
|
4th |
BENOVEOR TRULY TO GWIRGARIAD |
|
5th |
BENOVEOR ENDLESS LOVE |
|
|
|
Special Working |
1st |
ISFRYN LADY GREY OF GILSTONIA |
|
|
|
Special Shooting |
|
NO ENTRIES |
|
|
|
Good Citizens
|
1st |
LLON LLANHARRAN LLEUCI |
|
2nd |
ISFRYN LADY GODIVA AT FIREGLOW JW |
|
3rd |
GILSTONIA SNOW MOON |
|
4th |
BENOVEOUR ENDLESS LOVE |